FIRST DIVISION FIXTURES RELEASED

The Thurlow Nunn League First Division fixture list for next season can be found on the following file:-

THURLOW NUNN LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION FIXTURES 2016

To find a fixture list for a particular team click on this link:-

http://full-time.thefa.com/ProcessPublicSelect.do?psSelectedSeason=520805772&psSelectedDivision=506415241&psSelectedCompetition=0&psSelectedLeague=958158630

and then click on the team name in the embryonic league table.

 

2016/17 PREMIER DIVISION FIXTURES RELEASED

The Thurlow Nunn League Premier Division fixture list for next season can be found on the following file:-

THURLOW NUNN LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION FIXTURES 2016

To find the season’s fixture list for a particular team go to:-

http://full-time.thefa.com/Index.do?league=958158630

and click on the team name in the embryo league table.

Thurlow Nunn League First Division and Reserve League fixtures will follow once the Ryman and Southern League fixtures are released.

FIRST WEEK FIXTURES RELEASED

 

The Thurlow Nunn League 2016/17 season will have a staggered start following the earlier than usual date for the FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round.

First Week Fixtures lists pre-6 August fixtures but it is somewhat truncated with several clubs not wishing to play in the first week.

It is hoped to release a full fixture list for the Premier Division on 15 July and for the First Division on 21 July. Reserve League fixtures will follow.

GROUNDHOP MATCHES ANNOUNCED

The matches in the 2016/17 Thurlow Nunn League Groundhop are:-
Fri Oct 28, ko 7.45pm – Saffron Walden Town v. Long Melford
Sat Oct 29, ko noon – Haverhill Borough v. Cornard United
Sat Oct 29, ko 3.00pm – Newmarket Town v. Great Yarmouth Town
Sat Oct 29, ko 6.00pm – Mildenhall Town v. Swaffham Town

OCTOBER GROUNDHOP

The League is pleased to announce that there will be another of the successful Groundhopper Events in October 2016.

One match will be scheduled to Friday 28  October 2016 (ko 7.45pm) with three matches the following day, Saturday 29 October, kicking off at noon, 3.00pm and 6.00pm.

The venues and teams will be announced during the first week of July.