SEASON 2018/19 CONSTITUTION

THURLOW NUNN LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
Brantham Athletic
Ely City
FC Clacton
Framlingham Town
Godmanchester Rovers
Gorleston
Great Yarmouth Town
Hadleigh United
Histon
Haverhill Rovers
Kirkley & Pakefield
Long Melford
Newmarket Town
Norwich United
Stowmarket Town
Thetford Town
Walsham le Willows
Whitton United
Woodbridge Town
Wroxham

THURLOW NUNN LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION (NORTH)
AFC Sudbury Reserves
Cornard United
Debenham LC
Diss Town
Downham Town
Fakenham Town
Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves
Harleston
Haverhill Borough
Ipswich Wanderers
Kings Lynn Town Reserves
Lakenheath
Leiston Reserves
March Town United
Mulbarton Wanderers
Needham Market Reserves
Norwich CBS
Swaffham Town
Team Bury
Wisbech St Mary

THURLOW NUNN LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION (SOUTH)
Benfleet
Braintree Town Reserves
Brightlingsea Regent Reserves
Burnham Ramblers
Coggeshall United
Fire United
Frenford
Hackney Wick
Halstead Town
Harwich & Parkeston
Hashtag United
Holland
Little Oakley
Lopes Tavares
May & Baker
Newbury Forest
Wadham Lodge
White Ensign
Wivenhoe Town
Wormley Rovers

THURLOW NUNN RESERVE LEAGUE
Cornard United
Hadleigh United
Halstead Town
Haverhill Rovers
Holland
Mildenhall Town
Stowmarket Town
Thetford Town
Walsham le Willows
Whitton United
Witham Town
Wivenhoe Town
Woodbridge Town

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE CENTRAL DIVISION
Coplestonians
Felixstowe & Walton United
Framlingham Town
Hadleigh United
Ipswich Wanderers
Leiston
Needham Market
Stowmarket Town
Walsham Le Willows
Whitton United
Woodbridge Town

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE EAST DIVISION
AFC Royals
Beccles Town
Bungay Town
Diss Town
Gorleston
Great Yarmouth Town
Kirkley & Pakefield
Norwich United
Waveney Youth
Wroxham

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE NORTH DIVISION
Aylsham
CSF Canaries
Dereham Town
Easton & Otley College
Fakenham Town
FDL Rangers
Mulbarton Wanderers
North Walsham Town
Sheringham
Swaffham Town

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE CAMBRIDGE DIVISION
Cambridge City
Ely City
Haverhill Rovers
Histon
Long Melford
Mildenhall Town
Newmarket Town
Royston Town
Saffron Walden Town
St Neots Town
Team Bury

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE SOUTH DIVISION
AFC Sudbury
Brantham Athletic
Brightlingsea Regent
Bury Town
Cornard United
FC Clacton
Halstead Town
Holland FC
Little Oakley
Sporting 87
Witham Town

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE WEST DIVISION
Deeping Rangers
Downham Town
Godmanchester Rovers
Holbeach United
Kings Lynn Town
March Town United
Peterborough Northern Star
Peterborough Sports
St Ives Town
Wisbech St Mary


The semi final draw for the First Division KO Cup has been made. It is:-

Whitton United v. Norwich United Reserves (Wednesday March 14th)
Cornard United or Braintree Town Reserves v. Debenham LC or Wisbech St Mary (Tuesday March 27th)

CHELL TROPHY FINAL

The 2017/18 Chell Trophy Final between Saffron Walden Town Reserves and Stowmarket Town Reserves is to be played at Halstead Town FC on Wednesday March 21st, kick-off 7.45pm.

Neither side has previously won the trophy, although Stowmarket Town were losing finalists in 2000/01.

LEAGUE CUP DRAWS

The draw for the quarter finals of the League Challenge Cup is as follows:-

Tuesday February 6th
Brantham Athletic v. Coggeshall Town
Stanway Rovers v. Walsham le Willows
Thetford Town v. Godmanchester Rovers

Wednesday February 7th
Wisbech St Mary v. Wroxham

The draw for the quarter finals of the First Division KO Cup is as follows:-

Tuesday February 20th
Cornard United v. Braintree Town Reserves
Debenham LC v. Wisbech St Mary
March Town United v. Norwich United Reserves

Wednesday February 21st
Whitton United v. Little Oakley or Holland FC

LEAGUE CHALLENGE CUP DRAW

The draw for the Third Round of the League Challenge Cup is:-

Tuesday 28 November
Coggeshall Town v. Newmarket Town
Downham Town v. Wisbech St Mary
Histon v. Godmanchester Rovers
Ipswich Wanderers v. Stanway Rovers
Kirkley & Pakefield v. Thetford Town

Tuesday 5 December
Brantham Athletic v. Wivenhoe Town
Wroxham v. King’s Lynn Town Reserves

Wednesday 6 December
Walsham le Willows v. Felixstowe & Walton United

FRAMLINGHAM TOWN LOOKING FOR STAFF

FRAMLINGHAM TOWN FC

First Division Thurlow Nunn League side Framlingham Town first team and their Reserves, who are members of the Suffolk and Ipswich league and play in Intermediate A, are seeking people to join their management and coaching staff. Please contact Mel Aldis for more details and register your interest on 07799566507 or melaldis@gmail.com

FA VASE AGAIN THIS WEEKEND

It’s FA Vase day again this weekend with the following Second Qualifying Round ties featuring Thurlow Nunn League teams:-

Godmanchester Rovers v. Raunds Town
Swaffham Town v. Rushden & Higham United
Histon v. Cogenhoe United
Thetford Town v. Oakham United
Wellingborough Whitworths v. Wisbech St Mary
Redbridge v. Coggeshall Town
Tower Hamlets v. Little Oakley
Enfield Borough v. Woodbridge Town
Wroxham v. Norwich CBS
Basildon United v. Walsham le Willows
Barkingside v. Whitton United (playing Sunday)
Halstead Town v. Stanway Rovers
Diss Town v. Framlingham Town
Kirkley & Pakefield v. Burnham Ramblers
Great Yarmouth Town v. Debenham LC
Wodson Park v. Holland FC
Stowmarket Town v. Enfield 1893
Hadleigh United v. Sawbridgeworth Town

CUP UPSET OPPORTUNITIES THIS WEEK

Tuesday evening sees the start of the 2017/18 League Challenge Cup with four Premier Division v. First Division ties and one all-First Division tie:-

Felixstowe & Walton United v. Whitton United
Hadleigh United v. Little Oakley
Kirkley & Pakefield v. Norwich United Reserves
Saffron Walden Town v. Haverhill Borough
Framlingham Town v. Needham Market Reserves

Pictured above are last season’s winners, Mildenhall Town