League Challenge Cup

Season Winners Runners-up
1935-36 Harwich & Parkeston Crittall Athletic
1936-37 Harwich & Parkeston Lowestoft Town
1937-38 Great Yarmouth Town Newmarket Town
1938-39 Lowestoft Town Colchester United Reserves
1939-46 Competition Suspended
1946-47 Colchester United Reserves Harwich & Parkeston
1947-48 Colchester United Reserves Clacton Town
1948-49 Tottenham Hotspur A Chelsea A
1949-50 Chelsea A Gillingham Reserves
1950-51 Wisbech Town Chelmsford City Reserves
1951-52 Gillingham Reserves Harwich & Parkeston
1952-53 Colchester United Reserves Gorleston
1953-54 Kings Lynn Lowestoft Town
1954-55 Lowestoft Town Peterborough United Reserves
1955-56 Gorleston Tottenham Hotspur A
1956-57 Peterborough United Res Spalding
1957-58 Colchester United Reserves Cambridge United
1958-59 Tottenham Hotspur A Peterborough United Reserves
1959-60 Chelmsford City Reserves Peterborough United Reserves
1960-61 March Town United Tottenham Hotspur A
1961-62 Bury Town Romford Reserves
1962-63 Competition Abandoned
1963-64 Bury Town Lowestoft Town & Kings Lynn
1964-65 Haverhill Rovers Stowmarket Town
1965-66 Lowestoft Town Haverhill Rovers
1966-67 Lowestoft Town Great Yarmouth Town
1967-68 Chatteris Town Newmarket Town
1968-69 Lowestoft Town Clacton Town
1969-70 Sudbury Town St Neots
1970-71 Wisbech Town Ely City
1971-72 Wisbech Town Lowestoft Town
1972-73 Hertford Town Great Yarmouth Town
1973-74 Clacton Town Wisbech Town
1974-75 Great Yarmouth Town Braintree & Crittalls Athletic
1975-76 Lowestoft Town Sudbury Town
1976-77 Sudbury Town Wisbech Town
1977-78 Lowestoft Town Bury Town
1978-79 Cambridge City Reserves Gorleston
1979-80 Ely City Lowestoft Town
1980-81 Great Yarmouth Town Clacton Town
1981-82 Tiptree United Gorleston
1982-83 Sudbury Town Colchester United Reserves
1983-84 Lowestoft Town Great Yarmouth Town
1984-85 Tiptree United Histon
1985-86 Tiptree United March Town United
1986-87 Sudbury Town Wisbech Town
1987-88 Braintree Town Haverhill Rovers
1988-89 Sudbury Town Halstead Town
1989-90 Sudbury Town Great Yarmouth Town
1990-91 Histon Wroxham
1991-92 Norwich United Gorleston
1992-93 Wroxham Cornard United
1993-94 Woodbridge Town Chatteris Town
1994-95 Wisbech Town Newmarket Town
1995-96 Halstead Town Fakenham Town
1996-97 Harwich & Parkeston Haverhill Rovers
1997-98 Woodbridge Town Warboys Town
1998-99 Sudbury Wanderers Felixstowe Town
1999-00 Wroxham Diss Town
2000-01 Lowestoft Town Fakenham Town
2001-02 Clacton Town Dereham Town
2002-03 Wroxham Clacton Town
2003-04 Maldon Town Soham Town Rangers
2004-05 Halstead Town Histon Reserves
2005-06 AFC Sudbury Lowestoft Town
2006-07 Lowestoft Town Ipswich Wanderers
2007-08 Needham Market Gorleston
2008-09 Stanway Rovers Leiston
2009-10 Needham Market Kirkley & Pakefield
2010-11 Wisbech Town Wroxham
2011-12 Stanway Rovers Norwich United
2012-13 Wisbech Town Stanway Rovers
2013-14 Newmarket Town Felixstowe & Walton United
2014-15 Norwich United Walsham le Willows
 2015-16 Mildenhall Town Norwich United
 2016-17 Mildenhall Town Newmarket Town