League Championship

Season Winners Runners-up
1935-36 Lowestoft Town and Harwich & Parkeston were joint winners
1936-37 Crittall Athletic Clacton Town
1937-38 Lowestoft Town Bury Town
1938-39 Colchester United Reserves Chelmsford City Reserves
1939-46 Competition Suspended
1946-47 Chelmsford City Reserves Harwich & Parkeston
1947-48 Chelmsford City Reserves Norwich City A
1948-49 Chelmsford City Reserves Tottenham Hotspur A
1949-50 Tottenham Hotspur A Kings Lynn
1950-51 Gillingham Reserves Tottenham Hotspur A
1951-52 Gillingham Reserves Colchester United Reserves
1952-53 Gorleston Kings Lynn
1953-54 Kings Lynn Clacton Town
1954-55 Arsenal A Colchester United Reserves
1955-56 Peterborough United Res March Town United
1956-57 Colchester United Reserves Great Yarmouth Town
1957-58 Tottenham Hotspur A Cambridge United
1958-59 Colchester United Reserves Great Yarmouth Town
1959-60 Tottenham Hotspur A Chelmsford City Reserves
1960-61 Tottenham Hotspur A March Town United
1961-62 Tottenham Hotspur A Cambridge City Reserves
1962-63 Lowestoft Town Chelmsford City Reserves
1963-64 Bury Town Lowestoft Town
1964-65 Lowestoft Town Clacton Town
1965-66 Lowestoft Town Sudbury Town
1966-67 Lowestoft Town Newmarket Town
1967-68 Lowestoft Town Great Yarmouth Town
1968-69 Great Yarmouth Town Lowestoft Town
1969-70 Lowestoft Town Ely City
1970-71 Lowestoft Town Wisbech Town
1971-72 Wisbech Town Lowestoft Town
1972-73 Gorleston Sudbury Town
1973-74 Sudbury Town Wisbech Town
1974-75 Sudbury Town Clacton Town
1975-76 Sudbury Town Lowestoft Town
1976-77 Wisbech Town Sudbury Town
1977-78 Lowestoft Town Great Yarmouth Town
1978-79 Haverhill Rovers Great Yarmouth Town
1979-80 Gorleston Tiptree United
1980-81 Gorleston Sudbury Town
1981-82 Tiptree United Sudbury Town
1982-83 Saffron Walden Town Gorleston
1983-84 Braintree Town Wisbech Town
1984-85 Braintree Town Sudbury Town
1985-86 Sudbury Town Colchester United Reserves
1986-87 Sudbury Town Braintree Town
1987-88 March Town United Braintree Town
1988-89 Sudbury Town Braintree Town
1989-90 Sudbury Town Thetford Town
1990-91 Wisbech Town Braintree Town
1991-92 Wroxham Stowmarket Town
1992-93 Wroxham Wisbech Town
1993-94 Wroxham Halstead Town
1994-95 Halstead Town Wroxham
1995-96 Halstead Town Diss Town
1996-97 Wroxham Wisbech Town
1997-98 Wroxham Ely City
1998-99 Wroxham Fakenham Town
1999-00 Histon Wroxham
2000-01 AFC Sudbury Gorleston
2001-02 AFC Sudbury Wroxham
2002-03 AFC Sudbury Wroxham
2003-04 AFC Sudbury Maldon Town
2004-05 AFC Sudbury Bury Town
2005-06 Lowestoft Town Bury Town
2006-07 Wroxham Mildenhall Town
2007-08 Soham Town Rangers Needham Market
2008-09 Lowestoft Town CRC
2009-10 Needham Market CRC
2010-11 Leiston Dereham Town
2011-12 Wroxham Ely City
2012-13 Dereham Town Wisbech Town
2013-14 Hadleigh United Brightlingsea Regent
2014-15 Norwich United Godmanchester Rovers
2015-16 Norwich United Godmanchester Rovers
2016-17 Mildenhall Town Felixstowe & Walton United